This page last updated 29 May 2005
© Copyright Wessex VTTA 2005
|
|
VETERANS' TIME TRIALS ASSOCIATION
WESSEX GROUP
25-mile TT 29 May 2005
Pos | Name | Club | Time | Plus |
1 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | 56:36 | +24:41 |
2 | Dennis Milsom | Mid Shropshire Whs | 1:04:05 | +22:51 |
3 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | 58:09 | +21:56 |
4 | Eric Marsh | PCA Ciclos Uno | 1:03:50 | +21:48 |
5 | Brian Haskell | Huddersfield RC | 1:04:51 | +21:26 |
6 | John Lee | Icknield RC | 1:04:59 | +21:18 |
7 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | 55:58 | +21:13 |
8 | Mike Dongworth | San Fairy Ann CC | 59:34 | +21:07 |
9 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | 1:01:44 | +20:46 |
10 | Roger Queen | Icknield RC | 59:10 | +18:01 |
11 | Thomas Oldfield | Huddersfield RC | 1:05:57 | +17:47 |
12 | Ray Retter | North Devon Whs | 58:23 | +17:40 |
13 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | 1:02:19 | +17:11 |
14 | Harry Dixon | Huddersfield RC | 1:03:33 | +17:08 |
15 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | 1:02:10 | +16:45 |
16 | Jim Reed | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | 57:40 | +16:42 |
17 | Mike Burrow | PCA Ciclos Uno | 1:02:56 | +16:34 |
18 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | 53:28 | +16:05 |
19 | Phil Bull | Gemini BC | 55:06 | +15:29 |
20 | Allan Miller | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | 1:02:36 | +15:09 |
21 | Peter Jones | Hillingdon CC | 1:00:21 | +15:08 |
22 | Bob Garlinge | Team Quest | 56:36 | +14:58 |
23 | Steve Hunt | Icknield RC | 53:33 | +14:58 |
24 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | 58:16 | +14:27 |
25 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | 1:09:20 | +14:24 |
26 | Crawford Dunn | Icknield RC | 1:00:47 | +14:08 |
27 | Jim Howlett | Northovers VT | 1:03:04 | +14:07 |
28 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | 1:03:54 | +13:51 |
29 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | 56:03 | +13:30 |
30 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 1:11:04 | +13:18 |
31 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | 1:00:05 | +13:11 |
32 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | 1:06:16 | +12:39 |
33 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 57:57 | +12:38 |
34 | Richard Brambleby | Feltham RC | 1:05:51 | +12:29 |
35 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | 54:34 | +12:26 |
36 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | 1:06:31 | +12:24 |
37 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 56:44 | +12:18 |
38 | Chris Plowman | Salisbury RC | 1:00:01 | +12:10 |
39 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | 55:51 | +12:09 |
40 | Des Eastman | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | 1:00:18 | +11:53 |
41 | Alan Smith | Gillingham & Dist Whs | 1:07:28 | +11:27 |
42 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | 1:02:32 | +11:17 |
43 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | 59:33 | +11:02 |
44 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | 1:12:30 | +10:37 |
45 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 59:50 | +10:14 |
46 | Arthur Dobbin | PCA Ciclos Uno | 1:08:13 | +10:07 |
47 | Dave Loader | Andover Whs | 1:05:30 | +9:59 |
48 | Mike Marchant | Southdown Velo | 1:00:22 | +9:42 |
49 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | 1:01:35 | +9:32 |
50 | Graham Pettit | Hillingdon CC | 1:02:47 | +9:24 |
51 | Peter Oliver | Oxonian CC | 57:10 | +8:50 |
52 | Rob Engers | Arctic Shorter Rochford RT | 59:36 | +8:24 |
53 | Peter Weaver | New Forest CC | 1:07:56 | +7:33 |
54 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:01:36 | +7:26 |
55 | Liam McLoughlin | Team Quest | 1:01:06 | +7:25 |
56 | Alex Anderson | North Hampshire RC | 1:08:18 | +7:11 |
57 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | 59:35 | +6:55 |
58 | Nick Adnitt | Andover Whs | 1:02:08 | +6:54 |
59 | Colin Perry | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | 1:01:43 | +6:48 |
60 | Maggie Smith | North Hampshire RC | 1:11:01 | +6:44 |
61 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | 1:06:20 | +6:23 |
62 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 1:00:29 | +6:01 |
63 | Paul Stringer | Sotonia CC | 1:03:22 | +4:38 |
64 | Richard Fernandez | Oxonian CC | 1:07:03 | +4:36 |
65 | John Maule | Bognor Regis CC | 1:20:36 | +3:46 |
66 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | 1:02:50 | +3:10 |
67 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | 1:05:50 | +0:40 |
|